Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only

Property class: 4.5
Adults-only hotel with spa, near Lloret de Mar Beach

Choose dates to view prices

At Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Lloret de Mar Beach and Fenals Beach. Guests can be pampered with deep-tissue massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a bar/lounge are other highlights at this luxurious hotel.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool bar
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
  • Minibar
The current price is Rp2.452.766
Rp2.777.185 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium Double Room

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Exclusive Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

STANDARD DOUBLE

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

DELUXE NATURA DOUBLE

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

SUPERIOR DOUBLE WITH PATIO

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
avinguda roca rossa 22, Lloret de Mar, 08490

What's nearby

  • Gran Casino Costa Brava - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Lloret de Mar Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sa Caleta Beach - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Parish Church of Sant Roma - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Fenals Beach - 5 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava) - 32 min drive
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 85 min drive
  • Blanes Station - 23 min drive
  • Tordera Station - 26 min drive
  • Sils Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe Anubis - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bar Victor - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪La Cova - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Al Freskito - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bar Lounge Delicious - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only

  • At Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Lloret de Mar Beach and Fenals Beach. Guests can be pampered with deep-tissue massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a bar/lounge are other highlights at this luxurious hotel.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 22 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 16
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum guest age is 16
    • Minimum check-in age is 16

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 2 total, up to 18 kg per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only. Pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property on the number on the booking confirmation; restrictions apply*

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • On-site parking only available on request
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
    • On-site garage

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • Caters to adults only

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Hosted evening meals daily for a surcharge (reservations required)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • An outdoor pool
  • Full-service spa

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Ceiling fan
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include deep-tissue massages, sports massages and Thai massages. The spa is equipped with a sauna and a hot tub. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.98 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Spa access is available for an extra charge of EUR 46 per night
  • Hosted evening meal costs EUR 24.50

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between 14 November and 30 April.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet deposit: EUR 100 per stay
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per accommodation, per night

Parking

  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve on-site parking
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number ES:ESB55188965, No, HG-004946-47, country:ES|stateProvince:GIRONA|city:LLORET DE MAR|address1:AV. ROCA GROSSA 22|address2:|postalCode:17310, Spanish Commercial Registry, ES

Also known as

Casa Coco Adults Only Lloret
Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only Hotel
Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only lloret de mar
Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only Hotel lloret de mar

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only currently open?

The property is closed between 14 November and 30 April.

Is there a pool at Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total and maximum weight of 18 kg per pet. There's a charge of EUR 15 per accommodation, per night, and there's also a deposit of EUR 100 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an on-site casino at Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Gran Casino Costa Brava (7-min walk) is nearby.

What is there to do at Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only and nearby?

Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only has a spa and an outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only like?

Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only is a short 8-minute walk from Lloret de Mar Beach and 7 minutes' walk from Gran Casino Costa Brava.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Coco Boutique Hotel Spa Adults Only Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was varied, delicious, and plentiful with a good choice of options. (7 reviews)
  • The restaurant offered excellent meals, a varied breakfast, and a great dinner with a choice of starters and main courses. (6 reviews)
  • The rooftop pool area was delightful with warm water and a perfect spot for relaxation. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This hotel was so so cute loved the Boho chic look . They upgraded me to a garden view beautiful. Don’t skip booking a massage which was more that wonderful. Also the Chef 👨‍🍳 at Tribus was amazing . Loved everythings about my stay there .
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Absolutely gorgeous hotel, tranquil & relaxing! A slice of Bali in Spain. Could not fault anything, rooms were nicely decorated, the interior of the hotel itself was perfect, breakfast was lovely with plenty to choose from, the rooftop pool area was delightful with a campervan for the bar. PERFECT PERFECT PERFECT!!!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful hotel, a calm oasis in a busy town.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Wonderful hotel but no parking for our minivan.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tout est parfait dans cet hôtel. Le personnel est attentif et prévenant, les chambres sont confortables, spacieuses et propres. Le petit déjeuner est très bon et varié. Ce n’était que pour une nuit mais si l’occasion se présente, nous y reviendrons
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hacía tiempo que no dormir en un hotel tan agradable y cuidado! Desde la habitación, el desayuno, el spa, todo estaba muy bien! Volveremos
Verified review

6/10 Good

La habitación estaba más o menos limpia y, en general, la estancia estuvo bien. Sin embargo, lo que no nos gustó nada es que nos avisaron de los gastos adicionales el mismo día de la llegada, algo que deberían haber comunicado con antelación
Verified review

6/10 Good

Nossa experiência ficou abaixo do esperado para um hotel 4 estrelas. As fotos divulgadas na internet não correspondem exatamente à realidade encontrada no local. As janelas não possuem isolamento acústico adequado, o que faz com que o barulho externo incomode bastante. O café da manhã oferece uma boa variedade de opções, mas a qualidade do preparo deixa a desejar. Os ovos mexidos, por exemplo, estavam extremamente secos e empelotados. Em um dos dias, esqueceram de limpar nosso quarto, apesar de o aviso “Make My Room” estar pendurado na porta. Além disso, o frigobar praticamente não refrigera. Por fim, os acabamentos do hotel são bastante simples e apresentam diversas imperfeições, incompatíveis com a categoria de um hotel 4 estrelas. No geral, a estrutura e a experiência estão muito aquém do que se espera de um hotel dessa categoria.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Leuk kleinschalig hotel met een klein zwembad met originele buitenbar in een busje. Personeel is heel vriendelijk en behulpzaam. De kamer was schoon en netjes, leuke tegels in de badkamer! Fijn om uit te kijken op het groen achter het hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Rundum super!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Chambre spacieuse avec une superbe décoration. Le personnel est au top et très aimable. Hôtel très calme dans un bel écrin de verdure (côté jardin). Le restaurant est sympa également avec une belle diversité de plats. Je recommande !
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Un hôtel de qualité, paisible, loin du bord de mer avec un personnel très accueillant et disponible à toute heure (merci Fonzi :-)) . Le petit déjeuner est très varié et excellent! Un endroit où nous reviendrons avec plaisir !
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

La plage est proche , à pieds c’est faisable , la structure ressemble à Bali , je conseil fortement cette établissement
Verified review

8/10 Very good

La chambre joli décoration literie bonne ,juste une penderie avec une étagère pas de rangement bien dommage pas de peignoirs juste un tapis de bain et deux grandes serviettes de bain (2 serviettes de plages pour la piscine) Pour un 4 étoiles un peu modeste à mon goût Restaurant menu moyen déjeuner grand choix Personnel gentil et aimable L emplacement pas très loin du centre mais le faire à pied la remontée est pénible Ca monte bcp et descendre en voiture très difficile de se garer (parking cher)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Boutique hôtel au top! Accueil, services, prestations, confort, propreté & restauration/bar sont de qualité! Je recommande.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Un vrai coup de coeur

Nous avons adoré notre séjour en couple à Casa Coco. Bien que lloret soit une ville assez festive et bien animée , L’ambiance de cet hôtel est paisible, la déco soignée et relaxante, tout est pensé pour le bien-être et la détente. Petit déjeuner délicieux avec des produits de qualité. Le centre ville est accessible à pied moyennant 5/10 minutes de marche sans problèmes. Nous avons pris le parking en supplément le tarif est un peu réduit si la place est réservé à l’avance et il est au même prix qu’un autre grand parking de la ville de Lloret se situant à 150/200m. Une adresse pleine de charme à découvrir sans hésiter, parfaite pour se ressourcer à deux. On reviendra sans hésiter !
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

J’adore

Super
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel encantador

Hotel exatamente como nas fotos e rico em detalhes. Quarto e cama confortaveis, banheiro otimo. Cafe da manha maravilhoso. Possui um estacionamento pago privativo no subsolo, fomos em Maio e nao foi preciso reservar a vaga. O hotel fica em uma parte mais alta, entao tenha em mente que para ir a praia a pé você tera que descer e depois subir uma ladeira, que nao é pequena. Tem tambem estacionamento privativo na praia logo que voce desce, caso tenha alguma dificuldade de locomocao. Achei uma cidade complicada para estacionar na rua e vi varios carros sendo guinchados.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Non
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Das Hotel kann man nur weiterempfehlen
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Super endroit
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Très belle decouverte

Une décoration correspondant à nos goûts, un personnel souriant, compétent et disponible. Restauration de qualité. Un cocon de calme dans une ville très animée.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Détente et régal culinaire

Très bon séjour nous avons logé en chambre avec terrasse, elle était spacieuse, la literie de bonne qualité. Ménage fait quotidiennement les repas sont excellents, nous avions choisi la formule 1/2 pension et chaque soir un choix entre 3 entrées et 3 plats nous était proposés. Le petit déjeuner est tout aussi gourmand avec du choix, des fruits frais et du jus de fruits frais. la terrasse du rooftop est juste sublime et l'eau de la piscine un pur bonheur (29°). l'hôtel est calme, parfait pour un séjour détente ( séjour entre le 08 et le 14/07/23). l'offre spa et massage est top ! bref je vous le conseil
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Très bon séjour à Lloret de mar

Un superbe séjour de 4 jours et 3 nuits en couple. Emplacement parfait à environ 10minutes à pied de la plage. Nous avons pris la formule demi-pension. Petit déjeuner varié et excellent dîner le soir. L'hôtel dispose d'une piscine au niveau du rooftop. L'hôtel est très calme. Personnel aimable et accueillant. Je recommande cet hôtel.