Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya

Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Sunway Pyramid Mall

Choose dates to view prices

At Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Sunway Pyramid Mall and University of Malaya. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after having fun at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a fitness centre, a children's pool and a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • Children's pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Water dispenser

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is Rp588.386
Rp701.174 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 2 Single Beds

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
1 JALAN PJS 5-29 TAMAN DESARIA, Petaling Jaya, 46150

What's nearby

  • Sunway Mentari Business Park - 2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Sunway Pyramid Mall - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Bukit Jalil National Stadium - 11 min drive - 10.2 km
  • KLCC Park - 20 min drive - 18.9 km
  • Petronas Twin Towers - 21 min drive - 17.4 km

Getting around

  • Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 22 min drive
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 53 min drive
  • Kuala Lumpur Jalan Templer KTM Komuter Station - 5 min drive
  • Kuala Lumpur Kampung Dato' Harun KTM Komuter Station - 19 min walk
  • Kuala Lumpur Seri Setia KTM Komuter Station - 20 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Nasi Kandar Nur Alif - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Restoran D'Syasya - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Chopcafe - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪PJ Old Town Pork Porridge - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Roti Canai Taman Medan - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya

  • At Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Sunway Pyramid Mall and University of Malaya. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after having fun at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a fitness centre, a children's pool and a snack bar/deli.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
15:00
CHECK-OUT
11:30

Hotel size

    • 161 rooms
    • Arranged over 16 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Covered on-site self-parking (MYR 3 per day)
    • Off-site parking within 33 ft (MYR 5 per day)
    • Street parking available

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Water dispenser

Travelling with children

  • Children's pool

Working away

  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Built in 2021
  • Fitness centre
  • An outdoor pool
  • Locally sourced food is prioritised
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Renewable energy used
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Waste recycling policy
  • No plastic soft drinks bottles
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reusable tableware only
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 155
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Lowered plug sockets in bathroom
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Bulk dispenser for toiletries

Special features

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: GreenRE. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately MYR 35 for adults and MYR 17.5 for children

Parking

  • Covered self-parking costs MYR 3 per day
  • Parking is available nearby and costs MYR 5 per day (33 ft away)

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, mobile payments and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Mobile payment options include: Touch 'n Go eWallet and DuitNow.

Also known as

Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya Hotel
Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya PETALING JAYA
Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya Hotel PETALING JAYA

Frequently asked questions

Does Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya?

Yes. Self-parking costs MYR 3 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.

What is there to do at Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya and nearby?

Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.

Are there restaurants at or near Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ibis PJCC Petaling Jaya Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

my 2nd time booked this hotel ..all ok .my choices for relax
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean room, efficient check in check out nice hotel building
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel was fabulous. Staff were very professional and helpful
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

New ckean room.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Pleasant stay

Booked for 18 nights. Nice clean and good breakfast. 10 mins away from Sunway Pyramid and 7 eleven about 2 mins away. Really nice staff and friendly service.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Generally okay, will stay again

Loud noise as surrounding got mamak restaurants and mat rempit’s.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great place to stay for a couple of days. Room very clean, bed was super comfortable, I liked the little pool. Breakfast buffet was rather basic mainly catering for Asian guests, it us suggested to get there early Plenty of Asian food places in the vicinity. 5 minutes cab ride to Sunway
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

New and clean building. Although swimming pool is small, there is clean and nice atmosphere in the hotel. I was satisfied very much.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Solo in P J

Nice enough hotel in the middle of nowhere. Next to a series of highways and construction sites. Comfortable room , indifferent staff and terrible breakfast .
Nice pool . Crowded at times
Really nice gym . Clean and new equipment . Good treadmill for runners .
View from high level
Lobby waiting area for grab
Verified review

6/10 Good

Not convenience for food
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Decent accommodation; Easy to get around (for those who are driving)
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room bedding quality is very low.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean and decent

Overall ok. But no room slipper is available. I think this can be improved.
Verified review

6/10 Good

アメニティが少ない
Verified review

8/10 Very good

受付の女性が親切だった。公共交通を利用してのアクセスは不便。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good