V Hotel Lavender

Property class: 4
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Orchard Road

Choose dates to view prices

V Hotel Lavender features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute walk of Mustafa Centre. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after having fun at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A fitness centre, a terrace and a garden are other highlights. Fellow travellers like that it's only a short walk to public transportation: Lavender Station is 3 minutes away and Bendemeer MRT Station is 11 minutes.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • Room service
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
The current price is Rp1.726.423
Rp2.069.981 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

7.8 out of 10
Good
(55 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Twin Room, 2 Single Beds

7.2 out of 10
Good
(32 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Premier Double 2 Pax

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(13 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Premier Double with Breakfast 2 Pax

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room with Breakfast

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Superior Twin with Breakfast 2 Pax

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(4 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Double with Breakfast 2 Pax

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double with View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(9 reviews)
  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Twin with View

  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
70 Jellicoe Road, Singapore, 208767

What's nearby

  • Sultan Mosque - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mustafa Centre - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Haji Lane - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bugis Street Shopping District - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Bugis Junction Shopping Center - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Singapore (XSP-Seletar) - 25 min drive
  • Changi Airport (SIN) - 25 min drive
  • Senai International Airport (JHB) - 73 min drive
  • Batam Batu Besar (BTH-Hang Nadim) - 21.6 miles/34.8 km
  • JB Sentral - 26 min drive
  • Kempas Baru Station - 34 min drive
  • Lavender Station - 3 min walk
  • Bendemeer MRT Station - 11 min walk
  • Jalan Besar Station - 13 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Toast Box - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Coze+ - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Orient Cruise Cafe@Jalan Besar CC - ‬2 min walk

About this property

V Hotel Lavender

  • V Hotel Lavender features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute walk of Mustafa Centre. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after having fun at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A fitness centre, a terrace and a garden are other highlights. Fellow travellers like that it's only a short walk to public transportation: Lavender Station is 3 minutes away and Bendemeer MRT Station is 11 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 888 rooms
    • Arranged over 15 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (SGD 12 per day)
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

Travelling with children

  • Local/corner shop

What to do

  • Shopping

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Free pool cabanas
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2011
  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Television in common areas
  • Fitness centre
  • An outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Mini fridge
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Cleaning supplies

Special features

Dining

Enchanted Garden – This theme restaurant overlooks the garden. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: GSTC. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately SGD 13 per person
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Parking

  • Self-parking costs SGD 12 per day
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • Guests under 8 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility, and guests under 8 years old are only allowed in the swimming pool with adult supervision

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Hotel Lavender
Hotel Lavender V
Hotel V Lavender
Lavender Hotel
Lavender Hotel V
Lavender V Hotel
V Hotel Lavender
V Hotel Lavender Singapore
V Lavender
V Lavender Singapore
V Hotel

Frequently asked questions

Does V Hotel Lavender offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, V Hotel Lavender does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at V Hotel Lavender?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at V Hotel Lavender?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at V Hotel Lavender?

Yes. Self-parking costs SGD 12 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at V Hotel Lavender?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Express check-in and check-out and contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at V Hotel Lavender?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Marina Bay Sands Casino (5-min drive) and Resort World Sentosa Casino (14-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at V Hotel Lavender and nearby?

V Hotel Lavender has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near V Hotel Lavender?

Yes, Enchanted Garden offers garden views.

What's the area around V Hotel Lavender like?

V Hotel Lavender is in Central Singapore, a short 3-minute walk from Lavender Station and 12 minutes' walk from Mustafa Centre. Travellers say that the hotel is in a great location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

V Hotel Lavender Reviews

7.8

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

7.6

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Room
Location
Service staff
Bathroom
Restaurant
Shower
Food
Breakfast
Lobby
Airport

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good location, easy access to public transport. Many foods choices around.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Small but clean rooms. They let us check in early, which was super!
Verified review

6/10 Good

Clean room,Generally good stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

nice stay for my 2 days trip. The price, staff and facilities are all good
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This is the second time I’ve chosen to stay at V Hotel Lavender, and once again, I was served by Mr. Mao, who was courteous and attentive. He made the check-in process pleasant and smooth. The hotel’s proximity to the MRT is another big plus. I will certainly choose to stay here again!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very convenient location. Just above MRT station and so many food stores around!
Verified review

6/10 Good

The hotel is fine - if you’re looking for somewhere to sleep in Singapore at a reasonable cost then it will be ok for that. Be aware the rooms are very small. And you only get one towel each no hand towels. It’s not a place you’d necessarily want to spend much time in aside from sleeping. But for that it is fine - comfy bed and clean.
Verified review

6/10 Good

The staff and breakfast were good, and the room was very clean. However, the bathroom had a persistent odor throughout my stay.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very small rooms, but excellent location and great staff!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Decent space and very central
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything worked well and the Staff was Efficient
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Breakfast delicious, wide variety of food, enjoyed swim in pool
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Amazing stay , close to MRT , cleanliness perfect.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

clean guest room, convenient location, helpful and attentive staff
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good place to stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Handy for shops, really nice pool
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Internet was good when connected to room WIFI and location was fantastic in relation to public transport.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Stayed at Hotel V Lavender as a family of four with a 5 and a 7-year old. We all enjoyed the breakfast buffet and the pool was a hit too! The room was to the smaller side for a family of four (as an expected) but it suited all of your needs and we had a wonderful stay! Located right atop of a food court and metro station it doesn’t get any easier! Highly recommend!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location. Friendly staff. We’ve stayed here numerous times, and we do plan to return.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff are friendly, room is clean and locations is great
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good location. Easy access to the MRT station. Many eateries around the area.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was great for the price the pool was awesome and beautiful was also awesome
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very friendly staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Several places to go out to eat nearby and near MRT station.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good location