Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Widmannstal on Hotels.com. These Widmannstal hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Widmannstal
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels in Widmannstal at a glance
- 1. HARBR. Hotel Heilbronn, a member of Radisson Individuals — Located in 1.2 mi from Widmannstal. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
- 2. Premier Inn Heilbronn City Centre — Located in 1.9 mi from Widmannstal. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 3. Holiday Inn Express Heilbronn by IHG — 3.5-star hotel in 2.2 mi from Widmannstal. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 4. ibis Heilbronn City — 2.5-star hotel in 1.9 mi from Widmannstal. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 5. PLAZA INN Heilbronn — 3.5-star hotel in 1.4 mi from Widmannstal. Guest rating: 8.0/10 — Very good.
Where to stay in Widmannstal?




1. HARBR. Hotel Heilbronn, a member of Radisson Individuals
HARBR. Hotel Heilbronn, a member of Radisson Individuals1.2 mi from Widmannstal
Charles
$86 nightly
$92 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




2. Premier Inn Heilbronn City Centre
Premier Inn Heilbronn City Centre1.9 mi from Widmannstal
Samuel
$65 nightly
$70 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




3. Holiday Inn Express Heilbronn by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Heilbronn by IHG2.2 mi from Widmannstal
Isabel
$79 nightly
$84 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




4. ibis Heilbronn City
ibis Heilbronn City1.9 mi from Widmannstal
Marcin
$69 nightly
$74 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. PLAZA INN Heilbronn
PLAZA INN Heilbronn1.4 mi from Widmannstal
Oleg
$108 nightly
$115 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




6. B&B Hotel Heilbronn
B&B Hotel Heilbronn1.8 mi from Widmannstal
Tabrez
$70 nightly
$75 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




7. Welcome Hotel Neckarsulm
Welcome Hotel Neckarsulm2.3 mi from Widmannstal
Kayla
$90 nightly
$96 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




8. Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Neckarsulm
Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Neckarsulm1.9 mi from Widmannstal
stuart
$85 nightly
$91 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees




9. ibis Styles Heilbronn Neckarsulm
ibis Styles Heilbronn Neckarsulm2.7 mi from Widmannstal
Anastasia
$74 nightly
$79 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




10. Parkhotel Heilbronn
Parkhotel Heilbronn2.2 mi from Widmannstal
Keith
$108 nightly
$116 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees




11. Gästehaus Sonnenwirth
Gästehaus Sonnenwirth3 mi from Widmannstal
Birgit
$113 nightly
$121 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




12. eXo Individual Hotel Heilbronn
eXo Individual Hotel Heilbronn1.8 mi from Widmannstal
Ole
$65 nightly
$69 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hotel Restaurante Lorca
Hotel Restaurante Lorca4.6 mi from Widmannstal
Susan
$103 nightly
$110 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




14. Insel - Hotel Heilbronn
Insel - Hotel Heilbronn1.9 mi from Widmannstal
Gualtiero
$150 nightly
$161 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Wo Der Hahn Kräht
Hotel Wo Der Hahn Kräht4.6 mi from Widmannstal
Lina
$151 nightly
$161 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees



16. Am Eck
Am Eck4.2 mi from Widmannstal
Jonathan
$85 nightly
$91 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees




17. Pestalozzi
Pestalozzi1.9 mi from Widmannstal
Pieter
$121 nightly
$130 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




18. Weinpension Haberkern
Weinpension Haberkern3.7 mi from Widmannstal
Andre
$157 nightly
$168 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel Schloss Lehen
Hotel Schloss Lehen4.5 mi from Widmannstal
Gregor
$106 nightly
$114 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




20. Heilbronner Hotel am schönen Theater
Heilbronner Hotel am schönen Theater2.1 mi from Widmannstal
Carl
$67 nightly
$72 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Our prices for hotels in Heilbronn are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Heilbronn are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Heilbronn
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Widmannstal hotels guests love
Hotel Bär Sinsheim
8/10 Good
"Thank you! We had a lovely stay at Hotel Baer"
Holiday Inn Express Heilbronn by IHG
8/10 Good
"Hotel was fine."
Welcome Hotel Neckarsulm
10/10 Excellent
"Nice room, excellent breakfast super nice staff"
Hotel und Restaurant Rose
8/10 Good
"Estubo bien ,solo que es el último piso y no ay elevator"
PLAZA INN Bad Rappenau
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, comfortable and quiet. Friendly staff. Plenty of parking and somewhere to eat across the way. Just by a petrol station so handy to fill up. One of the lifts were out of order, but we could use the night entrance so that was fine."
Parkhotel Heilbronn
10/10 Excellent
"This is my second stay at this gem of a hotel. It is ridiculous how much I love it. The rooms are spacious and thoughtfully laid out. A better shower you will not find in all of Europe (great water pressure, beautiful fixtures, instantaneous hot water). The staff are friendly and efficient. It is located in the city center and if you are a runner, you are less than a third of a mile from a fabulous (mostly flat) river trail that goes miles in either direction. I stay here when visiting friends who have small children and would be overcome by guests staying over. The hotel is a 10 minute walk from them - so, you know, perfect, for my purposes. The hotel offers tremendous value for money. I am always surprised at the price as the amenities are absolutely fantastic. Highly recommended!"
ibis budget Ludwigsburg
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, quiet, no amenities, other than soap. Bring your own hair dryer."
Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Neckarsulm
10/10 Excellent
"Great service"
Schlosshotel Monrepos
10/10 Excellent
"Great resort atmosphere. Wonderful stay with my Children and Grandchildren. So old school beautiful, really picturesque grounds and great wine liked by all my family. Really good food at the golf course restaurant. Breakfast was wonderful. So what a lovely time for myself and the whole family. "
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Widmannstal
Keep exploring
- Neckarwestheim Hotels
- Ilsfeld Hotels
- Eberstadt Hotels
- Cleversulzbach Hotels
- Botenheim Hotels
- Oedheim Hotels
- Siegelsbach Hotels
- Neckargartach Hotels
- Neipperg Hotels
- Wimmental Hotels
- Bonfeld Hotels
- Dimbach Hotels
- Frankenbach Hotels
- Gellmersbach Hotels
- Kirchhausen Hotels
- Hotels near Wimpfen Imperial Palace
- Hotels near experimenta - Das Science Center
- Hotels near Knorr Arena
- Hotels near Theatre Heilbronn
- Flein Hotels
- Lehrensteinsfeld Hotels
- Massenbach Hotels
- Massenbachhausen Hotels
- Hotels near Heilbronn
- Talheim Hotels
- Erlenbach Hotels
- Kirchardt Hotels
- Hotels near Heilbronn Harmonie/Hafenmarktpassage S-Bahn
- Hotels near Bad Wimpfen-Hohenstadt Station
- Hotels near Bad Wimpfen Im Tal S-Bahn
- Hotels near Herbolzheim
- Hotels near Neckarsulm Nord Station
- Hotels near Weinsberg Station
- Hotels near Neckarsulm Süd S-Bahn
- Hotels near Heilbronn Kaufland S-Bahn
- Hotels near Industrieplatz S-Bahn
- Hotels near Heilbronn Hans-Rießer-Straße S-Bahn
- Hotels near Neckarsulm Mitte S-Bahn
- Hotels near Bad Rappenau Spa Gardens S-Bahn
- Hotels near Babstadt S-Bahn
- Heinsheim Hotels
- Talheimer Hof Hotels
- Jagstfeld Hotels
- Klingenberg Hotels
- Fürfeld Hotels
- Horkheim Hotels
- Sontheim Hotels
- Biberach Hotels
- Böckingen Hotels
- Hotels near BuGa beach
- Hotels near BikiniARTmuseum
- Hotels near Bad Rappenau Station
- Hotels near Bad Wimpfen Station
- Hotels near Bad Friedrichshall Station
- Hotels near Neckarsulm Station
- Hotels near Heilbronn Central Station
- Hotels near Bad Friedrichshall Central Station
- Hotels near Bad Friedrichshall-Kochendorf S-Bahn
- Hotels near Gundelsheim
- Hotels near Heilbronn Sülmertor Station
- Hotels near Leingarten S-Bahn
- Hotels near Offenau Station
- Hotels near Schwaigern
- Hotels near Heilbronn Böckingen Sonnenbrunnen Station
- Hotels near Heilbronn-Böckingen Vocational School Center Station
- Hotels near Nordheim
- Hotels near Heilbronn Finanzamt S-Bahn
- Hotels near Harmonie S-Bahn
- Hotels near Heilbronn Neckar-Turm/K.-S.-Pl S-Bahn
- Hotels near Obersulm Affaltrach Station
- Hotels near Suelzbach
- Hotels near Willsbach
- Hotels near Weinsberg/Ellhofen Gewerbegebiet S-Bahn
- Hotels near Weinsberg West S-Bahn
- Leingarten Hotels
- Hotels near Abstatt Citizens Park
- Hotels near Stettenfels Castle
- Offenau Hotels
- Gundelsheim Hotels
- Schwaigern Hotels
- Neuenstadt am Kocher Hotels
- Untergruppenbach Hotels
- Bad Rappenau Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Neckarsulm
- Neckarsulm Hotels
- Nordheim Hotels
- Brackenheim Hotels
- Kirchheim am Neckar Hotels
- Bad Friedrichshall Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Heilbronn
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Heilbronn
- Business Hotels in Heilbronn
- Heilbronn Hotels
- Weinsberg Hotels
- Ellhofen Hotels
- Lauffen am Neckar Hotels
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Bad Wimpfen
- Bad Wimpfen Hotels
- Abstatt Hotels
- Hotels near Heilbronn Harmonie Station
