Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Mürwik on Hotels.com. These Mürwik hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Mürwik
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels in Mürwik at a glance
- 1. Das James — 5-star hotel in Mürwik. Guest rating: 9.8/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. Gästehaus Flensburg Engelsby — Located in Engelsby, 1.1 mi from Mürwik. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 3. Hotel Hafen Flensburg — 4-star hotel in Altstadt, 2.1 mi from Mürwik. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Alter Meierhof — 5-star hotel in 1.3 mi from Mürwik. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. Hotel Wassersleben — 4-star hotel in 2.4 mi from Mürwik. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
Where to stay in Mürwik?




1. Das James
Das JamesMürwik
Rene
$315 nightly
$363 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




2. Gästehaus Flensburg Engelsby
Gästehaus Flensburg EngelsbyEngelsby, 1.1 mi from Mürwik
Noelia
$80 nightly
$92 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




3. Hotel Hafen Flensburg
Hotel Hafen FlensburgAltstadt, 2.1 mi from Mürwik
Kristine
$136 nightly
$156 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




4. Alter Meierhof
Alter Meierhof1.3 mi from Mürwik
Majken Hauge
$352 nightly
$380 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




5. Hotel Wassersleben
Hotel Wassersleben2.4 mi from Mürwik
Anders
$144 nightly
$154 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




6. Strandhotel Glücksburg
Strandhotel Glücksburg3.1 mi from Mürwik
Sabine
$208 nightly
$226 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hotel Alte Post Flensburg
Hotel Alte Post FlensburgAltstadt, 2.3 mi from Mürwik
Mohammed
$136 nightly
$157 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees




8. Gästehaus Seewarte
Gästehaus SeewarteFruerlund, 1.4 mi from Mürwik
Jens Petter
$90 nightly
$104 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




9. Sunday Hotel Flensburg
Sunday Hotel FlensburgAltstadt, 2.3 mi from Mürwik
Morgan
$88 nightly
$101 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hotel am Fjord
Hotel am FjordJürgensby, 2.2 mi from Mürwik
Esbjörn
$87 nightly
$100 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




11. Sunday Hotel des Nordens
Sunday Hotel des Nordens3.3 mi from Mürwik
Kim
$126 nightly
$135 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




12. Boutiquehotel Petuh am Hafen - adults only
Boutiquehotel Petuh am Hafen - adults onlyJürgensby, 2.2 mi from Mürwik
Mathias
$173 nightly
$199 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. Intermar Hotel & Apartments
Intermar Hotel & Apartments3 mi from Mürwik
Anonymous traveler
$99 nightly
$110 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




14. Hotel Xenia
Hotel XeniaJürgensby, 2.3 mi from Mürwik
Lene Bach
$117 nightly
$134 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




15. Central Hotel
Central HotelSüdstadt, 2.7 mi from Mürwik
Lærke Hviid
$114 nightly
$132 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Bov Kro
Bov Kro4.8 mi from Mürwik
Mark
$132 nightly
$165 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees




17. Glück in Sicht
Glück in Sicht3.6 mi from Mürwik
Hans
$94 nightly
$104 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




18. Zimmer FREI Boardinghouse
Zimmer FREI BoardinghouseAltstadt, 2.4 mi from Mürwik
Andrea
$66 nightly
$76 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees




19. Alsik Hotel & Spa
Alsik Hotel & Spa14.1 mi from Mürwik
Michelle
$205 nightly
$256 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




20. First Camp Frigard Flensborg Fjord
First Camp Frigard Flensborg Fjord2.3 mi from Mürwik
Daniel
$78 nightly
$97 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Our prices for hotels in Mürwik are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Mürwik are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Mürwik
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Mürwik
Solitude Beach
8.0/10 (104 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Solitude Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Flensburg. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Strand Sandwig, Flensburg Beach, and Wassersleben Beach.
Check out reviews of Mürwik hotels guests love
Hotel Alte Post Flensburg
10/10 Excellent
"A very nice, clean hotel in the center of the city and near the harbour, a very good breakfast and a large room with a nice madrass and cushions, sheets. A step into the bath room and other steps in the hotel small steps were somewhat dangerous. Elevator was large enough. A very good Indian restaurang just outside the hotel, while the restaurang prices in hotel were quite high."
Central Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Nice breakfast with parking outside. Helpful staff on reception and large room."
Hotel am Fjord
10/10 Excellent
"The location is perfect, the Hotel is very affordable. Alles war einfach wunderbar!"
Intermar Hotel & Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"We had a seaview deluxe room, with a balcony, which was spacious, quiet and very comfortable. The breakfast buffet offered a good variety of food and drink. We enjoyed an evening meal in the Guldak restaurant twice as the menu was interesting and catered well for vegetarians. The restaurant has great views to the beach and sea. Underground parking was 8 euros per day. Hotel is perfectly situated for exploring the area or just relaxing by the sea."
Hotel Hafen Flensburg
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff, the breakfast is excellent!"
Hotel Xenia
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room and so cleaned Would stay here again"
Sunday Hotel Flensburg
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful and friendly. The location of the hotel was ideal to get to the Fussgänger street for restaurants, shopping and sightseeing. The room was very comfortable."
Hotel Europa
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, always stay here when on business trip in Denmark"
Scandic Sønderborg
8/10 Good
"Easy parking, clean & very good breakfast.. may benefit from some modernisation…"
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Mürwik
