Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area

Property class: 2.5
Hotel with indoor pool, near Oklahoma State University

Choose dates to view prices

Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area puts you a short five-minute drive from Oklahoma State University. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks.

Reviews

5.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Indoor pool
  • 24-hour business centre
  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • ATM/banking services
  • Meeting room

Feel at home (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
  • Bath or shower
  • Cable TV service
The current price is Rp1.290.234
Rp1.500.711 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
600 East McElroy Road, Building A, Stillwater, OK, 74075

What's nearby

  • Pioneer Square - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Oklahoma State University - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • National Wrestling Hall of Fame - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Gallagher-Iba Arena - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Lakeview Plaza - 3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Stillwater, OK (SWO-Stillwater Regional) - 9 min drive
  • Tulsa International Airport (TUL) - 76 min drive
  • Will Rogers World Airport (OKC) - 78 min drive
  • Oklahoma City, OK (PWA-Wiley Post) - 81 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Miso Sushi, Ramen, Grill - ‬17 min walk

About this property

Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area

  • Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area puts you a short five-minute drive from Oklahoma State University. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 120 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 1:00 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Children

    • Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1980
  • ATM/banking
  • An indoor pool
  • Traditional architecture

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 5 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Portable shower seat
  • Grab bar in shower
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance
  • Thin carpet in public areas

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 55-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Fan
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laundry detergent

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Bath or shower
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 25 per pet, per night

Policies

This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, American Express, Discover, JCB International, Carte Blanche

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 1:00 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area and nearby?

Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area has an indoor pool.

What's the area around Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area like?

Comfort Inn Stillwater Near University Area is a short 9-minute drive from Stillwater, OK (SWO-Stillwater Regional) and 18 minutes' walk from Oklahoma State University.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.