BJ Playa Blanca
2.5 star property
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar hotel with outdoor pool and indoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for BJ Playa Blanca





When you stay at BJ Playa Blanca, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Cala Millor Beach. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An indoor pool, a sauna, and a terrace are other highlights.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Internet access
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- Restaurant
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
- WiFi in the lobby
- Sauna
- Terrace
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Self-serve laundry
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Garden
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel THB Sa Coma Platja
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
Hotel THB Sa Coma Platja
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 139 reviews
8.4
Very Good
139 reviews
$212 nightly
The price is $241
$241 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
Total with taxes and fees

Universal Hotel Bikini
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
Universal Hotel Bikini
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 144 reviews
8.6
Excellent
144 reviews
$189 nightly
The price is $215
$215 total
Jul 14 - Jul 15
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Ibersol Siurell
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
Hotel Ibersol Siurell
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 68 reviews
8.6
Excellent
68 reviews
$143 nightly
The price is $165
$165 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
Total with taxes and fees

The Boc Hostels City - Youth Hostel
Foners
The Boc Hostels City - Youth Hostel
Foners
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 37 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
37 reviews

Hotel Octopus
Can Picafort
Hotel Octopus
Can Picafort
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
10 reviews
$99 nightly
The price is $114
$114 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Cala Murada
Manacor
Hotel Cala Murada
Manacor
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 112 reviews
8.6
Excellent
112 reviews
$133 nightly
The price is $151
$151 total
Jul 8 - Jul 9
Total with taxes and fees

Grupotel Farrutx
Santa Margalida
Grupotel Farrutx
Santa Margalida
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 98 reviews
8.6
Excellent
98 reviews
$189 nightly
The price is $215
$215 total
Aug 1 - Aug 2
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Gracia Grace & Chic
Llucmajor
Hotel Gracia Grace & Chic
Llucmajor
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 393 reviews
8.8
Excellent
393 reviews
$172 nightly
The price is $194
$194 total
Jul 8 - Jul 9
Total with taxes and fees

Cabot Club Torreblanca
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
Cabot Club Torreblanca
Sant Llorenc des Cardassar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 53 reviews
8.8
Excellent
53 reviews

Hotel Atolon & Kaafu Beach Club
Son Servera
Hotel Atolon & Kaafu Beach Club
Son Servera
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 207 reviews
8.8
Excellent
207 reviews
$173 nightly
The price is $198
$198 total
Jul 15 - Jul 16
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

C Llevant 12 S illot, Sant Llorenc des Cardassar, Balearic Islands, 07687
What's nearby
- Torrent de Ca n'Amer - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Playa de Sa Coma - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Strandpromenade - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Cala Moreia - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Safari Zoo - 5 min drive - 3.5 km
Getting around
- Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) - 69 min drive
- Manacor Station - 22 min drive
- Petra Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Cafè S'illot - 9 min walk
- balneario sa coma - 9 min walk
- Cafeteria Picnik - 12 min walk
- Bobby - 7 min walk
- Juan - Steak house - 15 min walk
About this property
BJ Playa Blanca
- When you stay at BJ Playa Blanca, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Cala Millor Beach. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An indoor pool, a sauna, and a terrace are other highlights.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Internet
- WiFi in public areas*
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Services
- Laundry facilities
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Terrace
- An outdoor pool
- An indoor pool
- Sauna
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50% after the 8th night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Optional extras
- WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
Policies
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at BJ Playa Blanca?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Is parking offered on site at BJ Playa Blanca?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at BJ Playa Blanca and nearby?
BJ Playa Blanca has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near BJ Playa Blanca?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around BJ Playa Blanca like?
BJ Playa Blanca is a short 6-minute walk from Playa de Sa Coma and 5 minutes' walk from Strandpromenade.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.