Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Elgin on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Elgin consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Elgin Grabouw
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Elgin at a glance
- 1. Krystal Beach Hotel — 3.5-star hotel in 11.1 mi from Elgin. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 2. Blue Horizon Guest House — 4-star hotel in 9.7 mi from Elgin. Guest rating: 9.8/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Bloemenzee Boutique B & B — 4-star hotel in 10 mi from Elgin. Guest rating: 9.8/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Glow Boutique Suites — 4-star hotel in 18.2 mi from Elgin. Guest rating: 9.8/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. Endless Vineyards at Wildekrans Wine Estate — 3.5-star hotel in 9.3 mi from Elgin. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
Where to stay near Elgin?




1. Krystal Beach Hotel
Krystal Beach Hotel11.1 mi from Elgin
Colleen
$98 nightly
$113 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




2. Blue Horizon Guest House
Blue Horizon Guest House9.7 mi from Elgin
David
$103 nightly
$103 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




3. Bloemenzee Boutique B & B
Bloemenzee Boutique B & B10 mi from Elgin
Nicholas
$130 nightly
$150 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




4. Glow Boutique Suites
Glow Boutique Suites18.2 mi from Elgin
C A
$116 nightly
$134 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




5. Endless Vineyards at Wildekrans Wine Estate
Endless Vineyards at Wildekrans Wine Estate9.3 mi from Elgin
Angela
$125 nightly
$147 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




6. Rouxwil Country House
Rouxwil Country House15.9 mi from Elgin
Michael
$163 nightly
$163 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




7. Helderberg Guesthouse
Helderberg Guesthouse9.5 mi from Elgin
ian
$46 nightly
$46 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




8. Erinvale Estate Hotel And Spa
Erinvale Estate Hotel And Spa12.3 mi from Elgin
André
$289 nightly
$332 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. Arabella Hotel Golf & Spa
Arabella Hotel Golf & Spa10.2 mi from Elgin
Janet
$194 nightly
$224 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




10. Lord Charles Hotel, Somerset West, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Lord Charles Hotel, Somerset West, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel15.4 mi from Elgin
Aruna
$164 nightly
$188 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




11. Holden Manz Country House
Holden Manz Country House18.2 mi from Elgin
Craig
$240 nightly
$276 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




12. Villa Chad Luxury Guesthouse
Villa Chad Luxury Guesthouse9.8 mi from Elgin
Johanna
$116 nightly
$116 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




13. Villa Eika
Villa Eika3.4 mi from Elgin
Kaoma
$62 nightly
$72 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




14. Schulphoek House
Schulphoek House18.3 mi from Elgin
Andrew
$225 nightly
$260 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




15. Le Franschhoek Hotel and Spa by Dream Resorts
Le Franschhoek Hotel and Spa by Dream Resorts18.3 mi from Elgin
Emily
$271 nightly
$314 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




16. Sandbaai Country House
Sandbaai Country House18.2 mi from Elgin
Corrin
$139 nightly
$160 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




17. Apricot Gardens Boutique Guesthouse
Apricot Gardens Boutique Guesthouse8.5 mi from Elgin
Ernie
$116 nightly
$134 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




18. Val de Vine Guesthouse
Val de Vine Guesthouse19 mi from Elgin
Elmarie
$93 nightly
$107 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




19. La Felicita Boutique Villas and Apartments
La Felicita Boutique Villas and Apartments14.1 mi from Elgin
Fabian
$141 nightly
$141 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




20. Welterusten Guesthouse
Welterusten Guesthouse13.7 mi from Elgin
Earl
$70 nightly
$81 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Elgin
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Krystal Beach Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 310 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blue Horizon Guest House | 9.8 Exceptional 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bloemenzee Boutique B & B | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Glow Boutique Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Endless Vineyards at Wildekrans Wine Estate | 8.8 Excellent 13 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Elgin
Almenkerk Wine Estate
Travelers might want a tour of Almenkerk Wine Estate, just one of the places to visit, and located 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from central Grabouw.
Peregrine Farm Stall
Don't visit Grabouw without stopping off at Peregrine Farm Stall, a famous shop that should make the top of your list.
Paul Cluver Wines
Travelers might want a tour of Paul Cluver Wines, just one of the places to visit, and located 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from central Grabouw.
Oak Valley Estate
Travelers might want a tour of Oak Valley Estate, just one of the places to visit, and located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Grabouw.
Ross Gower Wines
Travelers might want a tour of Ross Gower Wines, just one of the places to visit, and located 8.3 mi (13.4 km) from central Grabouw.
Eskom Palmiet Visitor Centre
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Eskom Palmiet Visitor Centre when visiting Grabouw. If you want to experience more of the culture Grabouw has to offer, head to Elgin and Oak Valley Estate.
Houw Hoek Pass
You might want to head out to Houw Hoek Pass for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Bot River.





