Entire home
3 Cowper Place
Property class: 2
Clitheroe accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 3 Cowper Place





This cottage is a great choice for a stay in Clitheroe. Free self-parking is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. A garden, a kitchen and a fridge are other features.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 3
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Mollie's Manchester
Manchester City Centre
Mollie's Manchester
Manchester City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 183 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
183 reviews
The price is Rp1.679.602
Rp1.679.602
Rp2.015.522 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Manchester Deansgate Hotel by IHG
Manchester City Centre
The Manchester Deansgate Hotel by IHG
Manchester City Centre
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 207 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
207 reviews
The price is Rp2.055.840
Rp2.055.840
Rp2.735.266 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Treehouse Hotel Manchester
Manchester City Centre
Treehouse Hotel Manchester
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 865 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
865 reviews
The price is Rp2.047.856
Rp2.047.856
Rp2.486.170 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Kimpton Clocktower by IHG
Manchester City Centre
Kimpton Clocktower by IHG
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,256 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,256 reviews
The price is Rp2.255.436
Rp2.255.436
Rp2.735.266 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

The Cow Hollow Hotel
Manchester City Centre
The Cow Hollow Hotel
Manchester City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 611 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
611 reviews
The price is Rp1.588.235
Rp1.588.235
Rp1.905.882 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Stock Exchange Hotel, Manchester, Autograph Collection
Manchester City Centre
Stock Exchange Hotel, Manchester, Autograph Collection
Manchester City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 584 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
584 reviews
The price is Rp4.141.473
Rp4.141.473
Rp4.998.718 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Above hotels
Burnley
Above hotels
Burnley
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 49 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
49 reviews
The price is Rp1.831.688
Rp1.831.688
Rp2.198.026 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Park City Rooms
Manchester
Park City Rooms
Manchester
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 57 reviews
7.8
Good
57 reviews
The price is Rp732.800
Rp732.800
Rp879.360 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

10 Haw Grove
Skipton
10 Haw Grove
Skipton
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4.0
1 review
The price is Rp11.238.061
Rp11.238.061
Rp13.485.673 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

The Beehive
Matlock
The Beehive
Matlock
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

3 Cowper Place Sawley, Clitheroe, England, BB7 4LE
What's nearby
- The Grand - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Clitheroe Country Market - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Clitheroe Castle - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Norman Keep - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Stonyhurst College - 18 min drive - 10.5 km
Getting around
- Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford) - 72 min drive
- Liverpool (LPL-John Lennon) - 85 min drive
- Clitheroe Interchange Station - 3 min walk
- Whalley Station - 8 min drive
- Langho Station - 15 min drive
Restaurants
- Holmes Mill - 14 min walk
- St. Michael and St. John's Parish Centre - 8 min walk
- The Beer Shack - 4 min walk
- The Ale House - 5 min walk
- Exchange Coffee Company - 6 min walk
About this property
3 Cowper Place
- This cottage is a great choice for a stay in Clitheroe. Free self-parking is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. A garden, a kitchen and a fridge are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Things to do
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Fishing nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
- Property does not allow children
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
3 Cowper Place Cottage
3 Cowper Place Clitheroe
3 Cowper Place Cottage Clitheroe
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at 3 Cowper Place and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities such as fishing and hiking. 3 Cowper Place also has a garden.
Does 3 Cowper Place have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster, cookware and a fridge.
What's the area around 3 Cowper Place like?
3 Cowper Place is a short 3-minute walk from Clitheroe Interchange Station and 6 minutes' walk from The Grand.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.