Entire apartment
Traveler SOLO
Property class: 3
Apartment within walking distance of Quinta Avenida
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Traveler SOLO





Traveler SOLO puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Quinta Avenida and Playa del Carmen Main Beach. Apartments feature kitchenettes, balconies and free WiFi.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Kitchenette
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- 18 apartments
- 24-hour front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Apartment, Balcony

Comfort Apartment, Balcony
- 60 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Comfort Apartment, Balcony, Beach View
- Beach view
- 95 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Large Single Beds and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Maui Hostel - Adults Only
Gonzalo Guerrero
Maui Hostel - Adults Only
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 22 reviews
8.6
Excellent
22 reviews
The price is Rp959.195
Rp959.195
Rp1.221.991 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

White Sand Playa
Downtown Playa del Carmen
White Sand Playa
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 47 reviews
8.4
Very good
47 reviews
The price is Rp595.105
Rp595.105
Rp781.398 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Aruma Suites
Gonzalo Guerrero
Aruma Suites
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 216 reviews
7.6
Good
216 reviews
The price is Rp611.856
Rp611.856
Rp801.670 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Hotel Papagayo
Downtown Playa del Carmen
Hotel Papagayo
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is Rp603.168
Rp603.168
Rp791.194 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Marelle Hotel Boutique
Downtown Playa del Carmen
Marelle Hotel Boutique
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 22 reviews
8.2
Very good
22 reviews
The price is Rp623.310
Rp623.310
Rp815.531 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Luxury Studio Rooftop Pool and Jacuzzi
Zazil-ha
Luxury Studio Rooftop Pool and Jacuzzi
Zazil-ha
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Playa Nah
Gonzalo Guerrero
Playa Nah
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 44 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
44 reviews

Hotel Kay Adults Only
Downtown Playa del Carmen
Hotel Kay Adults Only
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
6.4 out of 10, 82 reviews
6.4
82 reviews
The price is Rp813.393
Rp813.393
Rp1.045.522 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Hotel Yukon
Ejidal
Hotel Yukon
Ejidal
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 16 reviews
8.0
Very good
16 reviews
The price is Rp555.117
Rp555.117
Rp733.016 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Casa Melissa - Near Yucatek Divers
Downtown Playa del Carmen
Casa Melissa - Near Yucatek Divers
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 984 reviews
8.4
Very good
984 reviews
The price is Rp1.462.061
Rp1.462.061
Rp1.830.409 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

5 10 Avenida Nte., Playa del Carmen, QROO, 77710
What's nearby
- Calle 12 - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Central Square - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Quinta Avenida - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Playa del Carmen Main Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Mamitas Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
Getting around
- Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.) - 50 min drive
- Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO) - 97 min drive
- Cozumel, Quintana Roo (CZM-Cozumel Intl.) - 12.4 miles/19.9 km
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 4 min walk
- Fah Restaurant Bar - 5 min walk
- Mi Jardin Secreto - 4 min walk
- Aldo's - 7 min walk
- Aldea Corazón - 6 min walk
About this property
Traveler SOLO
- Traveler SOLO puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Quinta Avenida and Playa del Carmen Main Beach. Apartments feature kitchenettes, balconies and free WiFi.
At a glance
Property size
- 18 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transport
- No on-site parking available
Kitchenette
- Fridge
- Stovetop
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Dining room
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Front entrance ramp
- Step-free path to entrance
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible (with limits)
Services and conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 18 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Traveler SOLO?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Traveler SOLO?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Traveler SOLO.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Traveler SOLO?
Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Does Traveler SOLO have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette, which also includes a stovetop and a fridge.
Does Traveler SOLO have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Traveler SOLO like?
Traveler SOLO is a short 4-minute walk from Quinta Avenida and 7 minutes' walk from Playa del Carmen Main Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.