Artham Guesthouse
Property class: 2
Hotel in Morjim
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Artham Guesthouse





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 21 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Ashvem Beach Inn
Ashvem
Ashvem Beach Inn
Ashvem
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
The price is Rp334.352
Rp334.352
Rp351.070 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

The Blackbuck Ashwem
Ashvem
The Blackbuck Ashwem
Ashvem

Aqua Wave by YogiTree Hotels
Morjim
Aqua Wave by YogiTree Hotels
Morjim
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is Rp320.017
Rp320.017
Rp336.018 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Morjim Sunset Hotel - 300 Meter to Morjim Beach with Pool & Kitchen Apartments
Morjim
Morjim Sunset Hotel - 300 Meter to Morjim Beach with Pool & Kitchen Apartments
Morjim
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is Rp316.500
Rp316.500
Rp435.326 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Lemon Tree Hotel Anjuna Goa
Vagator
Lemon Tree Hotel Anjuna Goa
Vagator
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Gym
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is Rp774.777
Rp774.777
Rp904.940 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Grand Continent Morjim
Morjim
Grand Continent Morjim
Morjim
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.4
Very good
5 reviews
The price is Rp663.133
Rp663.133
Rp696.290 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Apricot Inn
Morjim
Apricot Inn
Morjim
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is Rp149.921
Rp149.921
Rp157.417 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

BeachWalk By FeatherTouch Hotels Resorts
Morjim
BeachWalk By FeatherTouch Hotels Resorts
Morjim
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is Rp785.728
Rp785.728
Rp825.014 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

OZIBA BEACH RESORT
Arambol
OZIBA BEACH RESORT
Arambol
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 14 reviews
8.2
Very good
14 reviews

Veronica Guest House
Calangute
Veronica Guest House
Calangute
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 130 reviews
7.8
Good
130 reviews
The price is Rp235.923
Rp235.923
Rp276.030 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Vithaldaswada, No Ehn 292 Ground Vithaldaswada, Morjim, Goa, 403512
What's nearby
- Morjim Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Ashvem Beach - 5 min drive - 2.4 km
- Anjuna Beach - 33 min drive - 17.5 km
- Baga Beach - 38 min drive - 21.2 km
- Calangute Beach - 42 min drive - 23.5 km
Getting around
- Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.) - 54 min drive
- Dabolim Airport (GOI) - 91 min drive
- Sawantwadi Road Station - 35 min drive
- Karmali Station - 41 min drive
- Pernem Station - 43 min drive
Restaurants
- Kiki By The Sea - 13 min drive
- Om Lawn Family Bar & Restaurant - 10 min drive
- Himalayan Cafe - 3 min drive
- Amancio bar and family restaurant - 8 min drive
- Darlings Bar - 15 min drive
About this property
Artham Guesthouse
- Enjoy your visit to Morjim with a stay at Artham Guesthouse.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 80 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 1:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Property Registration Number 02AAJCN9571H1Z8
Also known as
Artham Guesthouse Hotel
Artham Guesthouse Morjim
Artham Guesthouse Hotel Morjim
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Artham Guesthouse?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Artham Guesthouse?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Artham Guesthouse.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Artham Guesthouse?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 1:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Is there an on-site casino at Artham Guesthouse?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Palms (19-min drive) and Casino Paradise (29-min drive) are both nearby.
What's the area around Artham Guesthouse like?
Artham Guesthouse is a short 1-minute walk from Morjim Beach and 2 minutes' walk from Ashvem Beach.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.