The Mansarovar Palace
Property class: 2
Hotel in Faizabad
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Mansarovar Palace





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Superior Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
Similar properties

Hotel Kalindi kunj
Mathura
Hotel Kalindi kunj
Mathura
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is Rp384.277
Rp384.277
Rp403.491 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Maira Resort and Convention centre
Arang
Maira Resort and Convention centre
Arang
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Tiger Kingdom, Ranthambore- A Club Mahindra Associate Resort
Sawai Madhopur
Tiger Kingdom, Ranthambore- A Club Mahindra Associate Resort
Sawai Madhopur
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
The price is Rp2.138.685
Rp2.138.685
Rp2.523.648 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Hotel Raj Vilas The Palace
Orchha
Hotel Raj Vilas The Palace
Orchha
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is Rp889.693
Rp889.693
Rp934.178 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

3AG HOTEL & RESORT
Faizabad
3AG HOTEL & RESORT
Faizabad
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities

Hotel Ryaan Inn
Raipur
Hotel Ryaan Inn
Raipur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities

Bookmark Resorts Kanha
Birsa Tahsil
Bookmark Resorts Kanha
Birsa Tahsil
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Leela Palace
Faizabad
Leela Palace
Faizabad
- Free parking
- 24/7 front desk
The price is Rp855.474
Rp855.474
Rp898.248 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Kosi Parikrama Rd Ranopali Village, Faizabad, UP, 224001
What's nearby
- Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Temple - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
- Ramjanamabhoomi - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
- Tulasi Smarak Bhavan - 3 min drive - 4.2 km
- Tulsi Udyan Garden - 4 min drive - 5.3 km
- Ram Ki Paidi - 4 min drive - 5.6 km
Getting around
- Ayodhya Airport (AYJ) - 21 min drive
- Faizabad Junction Station - 19 min drive
- Mankapur Junction Station - 36 min drive
Restaurants
- Anand Restaurant - 7 min drive
- Bikanerwala - 6 min drive
- shane awadh hotel faizabad - 5 min drive
- panchvati - 2 min drive
- Kanak Sarkar Ki Rasoi - 4 min drive
About this property
The Mansarovar Palace
- The Mansarovar Palace is a great choice for a stay in Faizabad. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 30 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
The Mansarovar Palace Hotel
The Mansarovar Palace Faizabad
The Mansarovar Palace Hotel Faizabad
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at The Mansarovar Palace?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at The Mansarovar Palace?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Mansarovar Palace?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.