Hotel The Sankalp Retreat
Property class: 2
Hotel in Bhavnagar
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel The Sankalp Retreat





When visiting Bhavnagar, Hotel The Sankalp Retreat is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
The current price is Rp451.376
Rp451.376
Rp473.945 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Luxury Suite

Luxury Suite
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Premium Double Room

Premium Double Room
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Executive Double Room

Executive Double Room
- 15 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Quadruple Room

Deluxe Quadruple Room
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Executive Studio Suite

Executive Studio Suite
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Iscon The Fern Resort & Spa, Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
Iscon The Fern Resort & Spa, Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.6
Excellent
14 reviews
The price is Rp966.016
Rp966.016
Rp1.014.317 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

The Blackbuck Trails Velavadar
Bhavnagar
The Blackbuck Trails Velavadar
Bhavnagar
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is Rp13.931.351
Rp13.931.351
Rp16.438.994 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Top3 Lords Resort Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
Top3 Lords Resort Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
5.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
5.0
2 reviews
The price is Rp687.280
Rp687.280
Rp721.644 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Saanvi Resort Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
Saanvi Resort Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is Rp501.529
Rp501.529
Rp526.605 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

HOTEL SUN 'N' SHINE
Bhavnagar
HOTEL SUN 'N' SHINE
Bhavnagar
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Jainsite
Palitana
Jainsite
Palitana
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 8 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
8 reviews
The price is Rp195.596
Rp195.596
Rp205.376 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

The Basil Park
Bhavnagar
The Basil Park
Bhavnagar
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very good
5 reviews
The price is Rp752.377
Rp752.377
Rp789.996 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Clarks Collection Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
Hotel Clarks Collection Bhavnagar
Bhavnagar
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 12 reviews
7.0
Good
12 reviews
The price is Rp501.418
Rp501.418
Rp526.489 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Blackbuck Safari Lodge Velavadar
Bhavnagar
Blackbuck Safari Lodge Velavadar
Bhavnagar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
The price is Rp1.170.366
Rp1.170.366
Rp1.228.884 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Kesharinandan
Barwala
Hotel Kesharinandan
Barwala
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is Rp451.426
Rp451.426
Rp473.997 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Sanskar Mandal Rd Hill Drive, Bhavnagar, GJ, 364002
What's nearby
- Takhteshwar Temple - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Gandhi Smriti Memorial - 8 min drive - 2.4 km
- Ganga Deri - 8 min drive - 2.7 km
- Trambak Falls - 8 min drive - 2.7 km
- Khodiyar Mandir - 13 min drive - 4.0 km
Getting around
- Bhavnagar (BHU) - 14 min drive
- Bhavnagar Terminus Station - 13 min drive
- Bhavnagar Para Station - 16 min drive
- Sihor Junction Station - 21 min drive
Restaurants
- Brewers The Coffee Bar - 2 min drive
- Dimple restaurant - 8 min walk
- Hotel Siddhivinayak - 9 min drive
- Coffee Culture - 3 min drive
- Food Point - 15 min walk
About this property
Hotel The Sankalp Retreat
- When visiting Bhavnagar, Hotel The Sankalp Retreat is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 45 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Shampoo
- Towels
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel The Sankalp Retreat?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel The Sankalp Retreat?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel The Sankalp Retreat?
Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Hotel The Sankalp Retreat like?
Hotel The Sankalp Retreat is located a short 17-minute walk from Takhteshwar Temple.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.