Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool
Passignano sul Trasimeno country house with outdoor pool and indoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool





When you stay at Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Lake Trasimeno. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and free bike rentals are other highlights.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
- Free use of bicycles
- Terrace
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 5 bedrooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Washer/dryer
- Digital TV service
- Barbecue grill(s)
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Di Colle in Colle
Passignano sul Trasimeno
Di Colle in Colle
Passignano sul Trasimeno
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

La Martinella 12 in Passignano sul Trasimeno
Passignano sul Trasimeno
La Martinella 12 in Passignano sul Trasimeno
Passignano sul Trasimeno
- Free WiFi
- Child-friendly activities
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Passignano sul Trasimeno, PG
What's nearby
- Lake Trasimeno - 11 min drive - 8.3 km
- Passignano sul Trasimeno Marina - 15 min drive - 11.9 km
- Sualzo Beach - 15 min drive - 11.9 km
- Castello di Magione - 16 min drive - 13.2 km
- Autodromo dell'Umbria - 18 min drive - 17.2 km
Getting around
- Sant Egidio Airport (PEG) - 42 min drive
- Passignano sul Trasimeno Station - 15 min drive
- Torricella Station - 24 min drive
- Tuoro sal Trasimeno Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- 4 Camini - 15 min drive
- Ristorante Sottovento - 15 min drive
- Osteria Cuore Di Mamma - 13 min drive
- Trattoria Del Pescatore - 15 min drive
- Non Solo Pizza - 12 min drive
About this property
Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool
- When you stay at Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Lake Trasimeno. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and free bike rentals are other highlights.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Barbecue grills
Services
- Free bicycle rentals
Facilities
- Garden
- Terrace
- An outdoor pool
- An indoor pool
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Heating
- Washer and dryer
Sleep well
- 5 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Individually furnished
Freshen up
- 4 bathrooms
- Shower only
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.00 per person, per night, up to 5 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20.0 per pet, per stay
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool Country House
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 20.0 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as cycling. Enjoy a swim in the indoor and outdoor pools after a day out and about. Stunning Farmhouse in Passignano With Pool also has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.