Legacy Hotel Alchi
Property class: 3
Alchi hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Legacy Hotel Alchi





Enjoy your visit to Alchi with a stay at Legacy Hotel Alchi. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Reviews
6.06.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free self parking
$97 nightly
The total price is $115
$115 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- Garden view
- 300 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

The Grand Dragon Ladakh
Leh
The Grand Dragon Ladakh
Leh
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 85 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
85 reviews
$173 nightly
The price is $204
$204 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Stonehedge Ladakh
Leh
Stonehedge Ladakh
Leh
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 12 reviews
10
Exceptional
12 reviews
$173 nightly
The price is $205
$205 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees

The Hosteller Leh - Hotel Bayshu
Leh
The Hosteller Leh - Hotel Bayshu
Leh
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
$22 nightly
The price is $23
$23 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Namgyal Palace
Leh
Hotel Namgyal Palace
Leh
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
22 reviews
$37 nightly
The price is $39
$39 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Total with taxes and fees

The Indus Valley
Leh
The Indus Valley
Leh
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 15 reviews
8.0
Very Good
15 reviews
$134 nightly
The price is $158
$158 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Malik Residency
Leh
Hotel Malik Residency
Leh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews
$30 nightly
The price is $32
$32 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

De Reeva Resort Pangong
Man
De Reeva Resort Pangong
Man
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 3 reviews
6.0
3 reviews
$118 nightly
The price is $139
$139 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

The Driftwood Ladakh
Leh
The Driftwood Ladakh
Leh
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 15 reviews
7.4
Good
15 reviews
$61 nightly
The price is $64
$64 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Dewa Retreat Nubra
Leh
Hotel Dewa Retreat Nubra
Leh
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Lha - Ri - Sa Resort
Leh
Lha - Ri - Sa Resort
Leh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
9 reviews
$41 nightly
The price is $44
$44 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

65FF 652 Alchi Ladakh,, Alchi, leh, 194106
What's nearby
- Alchi Monastery - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Likkir Gompa - 33 min drive - 21.1 km
Getting around
- Leh (IXL-Kushok Bakula Rinpoche) - 85 min drive
Restaurants
- Zimskhang - 1 min walk
About this property
Legacy Hotel Alchi
- Enjoy your visit to Alchi with a stay at Legacy Hotel Alchi. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 70 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free secured onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Private dining
- Private picnics
- Room service (limited hours)
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Blackout drapes/curtains
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Soap
- Towels
- Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
- Phone
Food and drink
- Champagne service
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Union Pay
Also known as
Legacy Hotel Alchi Hotel
Legacy Hotel Alchi Alchi
Legacy Hotel Alchi Hotel Alchi
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Legacy Hotel Alchi?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Legacy Hotel Alchi?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Legacy Hotel Alchi?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Are there restaurants at or near Legacy Hotel Alchi?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Legacy Hotel Alchi like?
Legacy Hotel Alchi is located a short 2-minute walk from Alchi Monastery.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.