IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A
Property class: 2
Hotel in Seri Kembangan
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A





IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A is a great choice for a stay in Seri Kembangan. Other highlights include a fitness centre and a garden.
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Gym
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Fitness centre
- Self parking
- Airport shuttle
- Garden
- Playground
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Star Suites KLCC
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
Star Suites KLCC
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 486 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
486 reviews
The price is Rp1.683.004
Rp1.683.004
Rp1.817.680 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
Mid Valley City
St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
Mid Valley City
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 732 reviews
8.6
Excellent
732 reviews
The price is Rp1.285.208
Rp1.285.208
Rp1.431.983 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,459 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2,459 reviews
The price is Rp1.792.884
Rp1.792.884
Rp1.936.363 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Cititel Mid Valley
Mid Valley City
Cititel Mid Valley
Mid Valley City
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,003 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,003 reviews
The price is Rp957.644
Rp957.644
Rp1.078.214 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Amari Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur
Amari Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 277 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
277 reviews
The price is Rp1.582.480
Rp1.582.480
Rp1.753.036 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

St. Giles Mid Valley Kuala Lumpur
Mid Valley City
St. Giles Mid Valley Kuala Lumpur
Mid Valley City
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 720 reviews
8.6
Excellent
720 reviews
The price is Rp2.728.634
Rp2.728.634
Rp2.990.886 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 266 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
266 reviews
The price is Rp3.204.521
Rp3.204.521
Rp3.504.840 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Capri By Fraser Bukit Bintang
Bukit Bintang
Capri By Fraser Bukit Bintang
Bukit Bintang
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 243 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
243 reviews
The price is Rp1.978.099
Rp1.978.099
Rp2.180.305 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHG
Bangsar
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHG
Bangsar
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 86 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
86 reviews
The price is Rp1.195.651
Rp1.195.651
Rp1.335.261 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Moonway Luxury Suites At Eaton Residence
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
Moonway Luxury Suites At Eaton Residence
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 64 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
64 reviews
The price is Rp2.068.807
Rp2.068.807
Rp2.278.270 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

B-3A-03, GREEN PARK RESIDENCE, JALAN, GREENPARK, Kajang, Selangor, 0
What's nearby
- Universiti Tenaga Nasional - 5 min drive - 4.2 km
- De Centrum Mall - 6 min drive - 4.6 km
- The Mines Shopping Centre and Theme Park - 6 min drive - 4.2 km
- Putra University-Malaysia - 7 min drive - 4.9 km
- IOI City Mall - 7 min drive - 6.8 km
Getting around
- Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 47 min drive
- Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 48 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Serdang KTM Komuter Station - 7 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Kajang KTM Station - 13 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Salak Selatan KTM Komuter Station - 15 min drive
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- KFC Solaris - 17 min drive
- Starbucks - 17 min drive
- HOT & Roll - 17 min drive
- Warung Pak Ali Balakong Jaya - 8 min walk
- The Grand Place@Huazhong - 7 min drive
About this property
IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A
- IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A is a great choice for a stay in Seri Kembangan. Other highlights include a fitness centre and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Property amenities
Travelling with children
- Playground
Facilities
- Built in 2023
- Garden
- Fitness centre
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A and nearby?
IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A has a fitness centre and a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.