Entire apartment
Residence Moderno
Property class: 3
Residence within easy reach of Bari Harbor
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Residence Moderno





At Residence Moderno, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Bari Harbor and Bari Cathedral. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Quintino Sella Station is 9 minutes away.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Internet access
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- WiFi in the lobby
- Hair salon
- Tour/ticket assistance
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Zodiacus
Bari City Centre
Zodiacus
Bari City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 539 reviews
8.8
Excellent
539 reviews
The price is Rp2.040.382
Rp2.040.382
Rp2.326.408 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

HOTEL EXCELSIOR BARI – BY FARACE HOTELS
Municipio 2
HOTEL EXCELSIOR BARI – BY FARACE HOTELS
Municipio 2
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 570 reviews
8.4
Very good
570 reviews
The price is Rp2.968.337
Rp2.968.337
Rp3.388.153 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Majesty
Municipio 1
Hotel Majesty
Municipio 1
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 289 reviews
8.4
Very good
289 reviews
The price is Rp2.007.499
Rp2.007.499
Rp2.331.110 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

200 Rooms & Terrace
Bari City Centre
200 Rooms & Terrace
Bari City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 240 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
240 reviews
The price is Rp3.423.146
Rp3.423.146
Rp3.847.449 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

BISCARDI HOTEL
Municipio 2
BISCARDI HOTEL
Municipio 2
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 72 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
72 reviews
The price is Rp3.510.790
Rp3.510.790
Rp3.944.582 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Federiciano
Valenzano
Hotel Federiciano
Valenzano
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 301 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
301 reviews
The price is Rp1.658.219
Rp1.658.219
Rp1.824.041 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Boston Hotel
Bari City Centre
Boston Hotel
Bari City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 717 reviews
8.2
Very good
717 reviews
The price is Rp4.455.334
Rp4.455.334
Rp5.024.936 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Bed & Breakfast Gatto Bianco
Bari City Centre
Bed & Breakfast Gatto Bianco
Bari City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 117 reviews
8.2
Very good
117 reviews
The price is Rp1.748.579
Rp1.748.579
Rp2.005.425 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Gatto Bianco Duchessa
Bari City Centre
Gatto Bianco Duchessa
Bari City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 48 reviews
8.8
Excellent
48 reviews
The price is Rp2.738.584
Rp2.738.584
Rp3.094.431 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Il Pumo - Apulian Rooms Bari Calefati
Bari City Centre
Il Pumo - Apulian Rooms Bari Calefati
Bari City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
7 reviews
The price is Rp3.517.369
Rp3.517.369
Rp3.951.819 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Via Ettore Carafa 20, Bari, 70124
What's nearby
- John Paul II Cancer Institute - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Piazza Aldo Moro - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- University of Bari - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Petruzzelli Theatre - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
- Bari Cathedral - 6 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Bari (BRI-Karol Wojtyla) - 28 min drive
- Bari Policlinico Station - 11 min walk
- Bari Centrale Station - 15 min walk
- Bari Central Station - 15 min walk
- Quintino Sella Station - 9 min walk
Restaurants
- Max Caffè - 4 min walk
- St. Louise Pub - 7 min walk
- Hop - 9 min walk
- Pitti Bar - 9 min walk
- Braceria Signorile - 7 min walk
About this property
Residence Moderno
- At Residence Moderno, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Bari Harbor and Bari Cathedral. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Quintino Sella Station is 9 minutes away.
At a glance
Property size
- 62 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free wired internet access in public areas
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Travelling with children
- Children stay for free (see details)
Services
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Hair salon
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.00 per person, per night, up to 4 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Optional extras
- WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property class
This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.
Also known as
Residence Moderno Bari
Residence Moderno Residence
Residence Moderno Residence Bari
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Residence Moderno?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Residence Moderno?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Residence Moderno.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Residence Moderno?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Residence Moderno like?
Residence Moderno is a short 9-minute walk from Quintino Sella Station and 15 minutes' walk from Piazza Aldo Moro.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.