Lower Turks Head
Property class: 2
Hotel within walking distance of Piccadilly Gardens
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lower Turks Head





Lower Turks Head puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Piccadilly Gardens and Deansgate. Also, AO Arena and O2 Apollo Manchester are a short five-minute drive away. Public transportation is only a short walk: Shudehill Station is steps away and Exchange Square Tram Stop is 4 minutes.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Daily housekeeping
The current price is Rp1.626.700
Rp1.626.700
Rp1.952.039 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Single Room

Standard Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Britannia Hotel Manchester
Manchester City Centre
Britannia Hotel Manchester
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
6.8 out of 10, 2,159 reviews
6.8
2,159 reviews
The price is Rp800.832
Rp800.832
Rp989.948 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Britannia Sachas Hotel
Manchester City Centre
Britannia Sachas Hotel
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
6.6 out of 10, 1,187 reviews
6.6
1,187 reviews
The price is Rp803.228
Rp803.228
Rp992.889 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

a&o Manchester City Centre
Manchester City Centre
a&o Manchester City Centre
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,101 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,101 reviews
The price is Rp1.040.394
Rp1.040.394
Rp1.277.423 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Holiday Inn Express Manchester City Centre Arena by IHG
Manchester City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Manchester City Centre Arena by IHG
Manchester City Centre
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,342 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,342 reviews
The price is Rp1.226.358
Rp1.226.358
Rp1.500.580 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

easyHotel Manchester
Manchester City Centre
easyHotel Manchester
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is Rp823.190
Rp823.190
Rp1.016.747 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Manchester Portland By Sunday
Manchester City Centre
Manchester Portland By Sunday
Manchester City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,831 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,831 reviews
The price is Rp1.017.090
Rp1.017.090
Rp1.249.458 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The Alan
Manchester City Centre
The Alan
Manchester City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,315 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,315 reviews
The price is Rp1.229.613
Rp1.229.613
Rp1.504.485 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Motel One Manchester-Royal Exchange
Manchester City Centre
Motel One Manchester-Royal Exchange
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,108 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,108 reviews
The price is Rp1.305.456
Rp1.305.456
Rp1.595.370 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Gardens Hotel
Manchester City Centre
Gardens Hotel
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.6
Good
1,001 reviews
The price is Rp715.747
Rp715.747
Rp887.816 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Malacuna Manchester
Manchester City Centre
Malacuna Manchester
Manchester City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 362 reviews
8.2
Very good
362 reviews
The price is Rp945.401
Rp945.401
Rp1.134.481 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

34 Shudehill, Manchester, England, M4 1EZ
What's nearby
- Manchester Arndale - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
- Manchester Cathedral - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
- Deansgate - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- AO Arena - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Piccadilly Gardens - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Manchester Airport (MAN) - 23 min drive
- Liverpool (LPL-John Lennon) - 57 min drive
- Manchester Victoria Station - 6 min walk
- Manchester (QQM-Piccadilly Train Station) - 14 min walk
- Manchester Piccadilly Station - 14 min walk
- Shudehill Station - 1 min walk
- Exchange Square Tram Stop - 4 min walk
- Market Street Station - 5 min walk
Restaurants
- Lower Turks Head - 1 min walk
- Tenpin Manchester Printworks - 3 min walk
- Microbar - 2 min walk
- Federal Cafe Bar - 1 min walk
- The Seven Stars - 2 min walk
About this property
Lower Turks Head
- Lower Turks Head puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Piccadilly Gardens and Deansgate. Also, AO Arena and O2 Apollo Manchester are a short five-minute drive away. Public transportation is only a short walk: Shudehill Station is steps away and Exchange Square Tram Stop is 4 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Early check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Late check-out subject to availability
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The host will greet guests on arrival
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs only)*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge of GBP 15.00 (subject to availability)
- Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge of GBP 15.00 (subject to availability)
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of GBP 15.00 per pet, per stay
Policies
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Lower Turks Head Hotel
Lower Turks Head Manchester
Lower Turks Head Hotel Manchester
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Lower Turks Head ?
Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of GBP 15.00 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at Lower Turks Head ?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Lower Turks Head .
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lower Turks Head ?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. There's a charge of GBP 15.00 for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge of GBP 15.00 (subject to availability).
Is there an on-site casino at Lower Turks Head ?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Manchester235 Casino (16-min walk) is nearby.
What's the area around Lower Turks Head like?
Lower Turks Head is a short 1-minute walk from Shudehill Station and 6 minutes' walk from Piccadilly Gardens.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.