Vacation rental
Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach
Property class: 2.5
Villa with outdoor pool, near Carvajal Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach





At this villa, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Carvajal Beach and Benalmadena Marina. Guests can visit the outdoor tennis courts for a workout or splash around at the outdoor pool or indoor pool. The property features a garden.
Entire home
4 bedrooms6 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
- Outdoor tennis court
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Garden
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Indoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Vincci Selección Aleysa
Benalmádena Costa
Hotel Vincci Selección Aleysa
Benalmádena Costa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 559 reviews
10
Exceptional
559 reviews
$405 nightly
The price is $446
$446 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Casa Rosa
Rancho Domingo
Hotel Casa Rosa
Rancho Domingo
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 389 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
389 reviews
$83 nightly
The price is $92
$92 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Wyndham Grand Costa del Sol
Mijas
Wyndham Grand Costa del Sol
Mijas
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 773 reviews
8.4
Very good
773 reviews
$153 nightly
The price is $168
$168 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

Mediterraneo Real Apartamentos Turísticos
Los Boliches
Mediterraneo Real Apartamentos Turísticos
Los Boliches
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 690 reviews
8.6
Excellent
690 reviews

Leonardo Hotel Fuengirola Costa del Sol
Fuengirola City Centre
Leonardo Hotel Fuengirola Costa del Sol
Fuengirola City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 886 reviews
8.8
Excellent
886 reviews
$140 nightly
The price is $154
$154 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

Macdonald Dona Lola Club
Mijas
Macdonald Dona Lola Club
Mijas
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 688 reviews
8.8
Excellent
688 reviews

Ona Las Rampas
Fuengirola City Centre
Ona Las Rampas
Fuengirola City Centre
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,004 reviews
$66 nightly
The price is $73
$73 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

Sur Suites Castillo
Fuengirola City Centre
Sur Suites Castillo
Fuengirola City Centre
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 50 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
50 reviews
$163 nightly
The price is $163
$163 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees

Apartamentos Ona Club Bena Vista
New Golden Mile
Apartamentos Ona Club Bena Vista
New Golden Mile
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 115 reviews
8.6
Excellent
115 reviews

Los Amigos Beach Club
Mijas
Los Amigos Beach Club
Mijas
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,424 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,424 reviews
$116 nightly
The price is $128
$128 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Benalmádena, Andalusia
What's nearby
- Malaga Province Beaches - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Torre del Muelle - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Carvajal Beach - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
- Viborilla Beach - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
- Playa de Benalnatura - 3 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Malaga Airport (AGP) - 34 min drive
- El Pinillo Station - 11 min drive
- Fuengirola Station - 12 min drive
- Fuengirola Boliches Station - 16 min drive
Restaurants
- Gecko Beach Shack - 19 min walk
- Malibu Beach Bar - 2 min drive
- Querida Nieta - 3 min drive
- Mesón Juan Palomo - 12 min walk
- Trocadero Benalmadena - 2 min drive
About this property
Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach
- At this villa, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Carvajal Beach and Benalmadena Marina. Guests can visit the outdoor tennis courts for a workout or splash around at the outdoor pool or indoor pool. The property features a garden.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Minimum check-in age: 21
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
- Indoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 6 bathrooms
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Outdoor tennis courts
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Faro's Horizonte Near Seabeach
Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach Villa
Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach Benalmádena
Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach Villa Benalmádena
Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach formerly TUI Ferienhaus
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this villa?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach and nearby?
Practice your swing on the tennis courts. Enjoy a swim in the indoor and outdoor pools after a day out and about. Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach also has a garden.
What's the area around Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach like?
Faro's Villa Horizonte Near Seabeach is in Benalmádena Costa, a short 7-minute walk from Malaga Province Beaches.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.