Vacation rental
Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet
Property class: 2
Villa in Hammamet
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Iberostar Waves Averroes
Yasmine Hammamet
Iberostar Waves Averroes
Yasmine Hammamet
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 525 reviews
8.6
Excellent
525 reviews
$169 nightly
The price is $194
$194 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

Radisson Blu Resort & Thalasso, Hammamet
Eastern Hammamet
Radisson Blu Resort & Thalasso, Hammamet
Eastern Hammamet
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 953 reviews
8.0
Very good
953 reviews
$128 nightly
The price is $146
$146 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

Corail Apart’hotel & Splash park
Yasmine Hammamet
Corail Apart’hotel & Splash park
Yasmine Hammamet
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
7.8 out of 10, Good, 200 reviews
7.8
Good
200 reviews
$54 nightly
The price is $62
$62 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Residence Romane
Eastern Hammamet
Hotel Residence Romane
Eastern Hammamet
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
7.2 out of 10, Good, 135 reviews
7.2
Good
135 reviews
$53 nightly
The price is $64
$64 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Bel Azur Thalasso & Bungalows
Eastern Hammamet
Hotel Bel Azur Thalasso & Bungalows
Eastern Hammamet
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 414 reviews
8.0
Very good
414 reviews
$101 nightly
The price is $120
$120 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Total with taxes and fees

The Sindbad
Hammamet
The Sindbad
Hammamet
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 397 reviews
8.6
Excellent
397 reviews
$142 nightly
The price is $177
$177 total
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel KHELLA
Eastern Hammamet
Hotel KHELLA
Eastern Hammamet
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 75 reviews
8.8
Excellent
75 reviews
$66 nightly
The price is $78
$78 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Menara
Hammamet
Hotel Menara
Hammamet
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 249 reviews
7.0
Good
249 reviews
$40 nightly
The price is $52
$52 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10
Total with taxes and fees

Hammamet Garden Resort and Spa
Hammamet Sud
Hammamet Garden Resort and Spa
Hammamet Sud
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
6.0 out of 10, Good, 249 reviews
6.0
Good
249 reviews
$146 nightly
The price is $169
$169 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

Golden Tulip President Hammamet
Mrezga
Golden Tulip President Hammamet
Mrezga
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.8 out of 10, Good, 154 reviews
6.8
Good
154 reviews
$70 nightly
The price is $84
$84 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Hammamet, Nabeul Governorate
What's nearby
- Omar Khayam Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Hammamet Beach - 8 min drive - 7.4 km
- Carthage Land - 14 min drive - 18.1 km
- Casino La Medina - 14 min drive - 18.8 km
- Yasmine Beach - 18 min drive - 21.1 km
Getting around
- Enfidha (NBE) - 46 min drive
- Tunis - Carthage Intl. Airport (TUN) - 58 min drive
- Nabeul Station - 15 min drive
- Bir Bouregba Station - 17 min drive
- Bou Ficha Station - 22 min drive
Restaurants
- Restaurant Edlala - 1 min walk
- Restaurant Beach Lounge - 12 min walk
- TUI BLUE Manar - 18 min walk
- The Village - 20 min walk
- Parasol - 3 min drive
About this property
Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet
- At this villa, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Hammamet Beach.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Pool
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 4.5 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 8 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. Exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: USD 0.35 per accommodation, per stay
- Tourism fee: USD 1.41 per person, per night
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Also known as
Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet Villa
Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet Hammamet
Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet Villa Hammamet
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this villa?
Yes, there's a pool.
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet and nearby?
Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet has a garden.
What's the area around Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet like?
Villa Alba Luxe et Confort a Hammamet is in Mrezga, a short 11-minute walk from Omar Khayam Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.